Reach Us

Privacy Policy

Introduction

i2i Optical is committed to respecting your online privacy and be acquainted with your need for proper protection and management of any personal information you share with us.

“Personal Information” means any information that can be utilized to identify an individual, including (but not limited to a first and last name) a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. On the whole, you can visit i2i Optical’s web pages without telling us who you are or being informative about any personal information of yours.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages use “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that can be utilized, for example, to collect information about activities in the website. Some cookies and other technologies can help to recall personal information previously mentioned by a web user. Most browsers come with a functionality that permits you to control cookies. You may accept or remove them, according to your wish. You may set alert in browsers to report you if you receive a cookie, or you can even block them, but you should keep a note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to access certain parts of the website and some sections of the site would not act upon properly.

Tracking technologies may keep track of information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser software and operating system types, clickstream patterns, and dates and times on which our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies mainly help us to improve our website and your online experience. We may also study information that does not provide any personal information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services

We do not sell, trade or transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. It is against i2i Optical policy to convey personal information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on behalf of i2i Optical unless such transfer is required with official authorization.

Your Consent

You agree to the terms of our online privacy policy by using this website and to i2i Optical processing of personal information for the purposes indicated above as well as those explained where i2i Optical gathers personal information on the web.

Information security

To protect all the data and information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, i2i Optical takes proper security measures, disclosure or obliteration of data.
We limit access to your personally identifying information to employees who require knowing that information with the purpose to operate, develop or improve our services.

Children

i2i Optical will not contact children under age of 15 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent’s permission. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children below the age of 15. If we learn that we have personal information on a child below the age of 15, we will delete that information from our systems. Even for personal information of children of the age of 15 years and above, the personal information is collected only for the purpose of their educational requirement and service needs as provided by this website.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

i2i Optical does not rent, sell, or share your personal information with other people (put aside with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to make available products or services you’ve requested, when we have your authorization, or under the following circumstances:

  1. We give access of the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with i2i Optical under confidentiality agreements. These companies may utilize your personal information to help i2i Optical be in touch with you about offers from i2i Optical and our marketing partners. Nevertheless, these companies do not hold any autonomous right to share this information.
  2. We act in response to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
  3. We consider it is compulsory to share information with the aim of investigating, preventing, or taking action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of i2i Optical terms of use, or as otherwise necessary by law.
  4. We convey information about you if i2i Optical is acquired by or merged with another company. In this occasion, i2i Optical will let you know before information about you are transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Confidentiality and Security

We restrict right to use your personal information to employees who we believe convincingly need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to improvise or do their jobs.
We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that meet the terms with the laws prevalent in India to shield personal information about you. We seek to ensure fulfillment with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

i2i Optical reserves the right to bring necessary changes or to update or modify this policy at any time and the policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer

i2i Optical does not stock up or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to guarantee that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after conclusion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. i2i Optical Info takes utmost care as is possible to ensure that all or any data/information in respect of electronic transfer of money cannot be misused or does not fall in the wrong hands.

i2i Optical shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user’s account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise

Contact Information

i2i Optical welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact information provided at the website. Should there be any concerns about breach of this Privacy Policy, mail us to customercare@i2ioptical.net.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

18 − two =

DMCA.com Protection Status © 2017 I2I Optical. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Supertron Infotech (P) Ltd
})